Your travel platformSkip navigation
Cheap flights
United Airlines

United Airlines

United Airlines FAQs

✔️ Where does United Airlines fly to?

United Airlines timetable covers routes from many popular cities. To check the availability of the connections, use eSky search engine.

✔️ When can you buy the cheapest tickets for United Airlines flight?

It is best to buy tickets for United Airlines flight well ahead of time.

✔️ What airlines operate similar routes?

To the cities, to which run United Airlines flights, run also other airlines, and you can find them in eSky search engine.

✔️ Can I book a hotel together with United Airlines flight?

By using eSky search engine you can book a hotel together with the flight under the Flight+Hotel package. Thanks to this your travel will not only be comfortable, but you will also save money thanks to the package discounts.

Reviews

United AirlinesUnited Airlines
555 reviews
3.8
Staff4.2
Punctuality3.9
Flights network4.0
Ticket prices3.8
Travel comfort3.7
Luggage carriage3.9
Meals3.2
DEREK

14 October 2025

3.0

Flight plan really was inconvenient and being overcharged and left in fl and chicago overnight was draining and stressful. The customer service in Chicago was disrespectful abd literally shameful how one of therepresentatives spoke to me acting like

Linda

23 December 2024

1.0

Full of delays and they lost my baggage, charged me 75.00 instead of the 40.00 that I was charged in flint because I hadn’t downloaded their app without notifying me of this prior and I am still waiting to hear about my luggage.

joan frances

26 July 2024

5.0

Very good friendly service but too few sears in waiting area

Sheridan

20 June 2024

4.3

Nice Ride with UA!

The trip went smoothly and on time. The crews are knowledgeable and courteous..I will surely take the next experience with United Airlines.

Staff5.0
Punctuality5.0
Flights network5.0
Ticket prices3.0
Travel comfort4.0
Luggage carriage4.0
Meals3.0
William

10 June 2024

4.1

Everyone was great !

The monitors were broken on both flights today. It would have really been nice to have them working as I am a nervous flyer. It would have kept my attention for the most part !

Staff5.0
Punctuality4.0
Flights network3.0
Ticket prices5.0
Travel comfort4.0
Luggage carriage5.0
Meals3.0
Melesse

26 May 2024

4.6

checkin, aorcraft and staff

I had a long connection flight. All the way my flight was smooth.

Staff5.0
Punctuality5.0
Flights network5.0
Ticket prices2.0
Travel comfort5.0
Luggage carriage5.0
Meals5.0
Jose

13 May 2024

4.9

Excellent

All went smoothly.

Staff5.0
Punctuality5.0
Flights network5.0
Ticket prices4.0
Travel comfort5.0
Luggage carriage5.0
Meals5.0
Juan

2 May 2024

4.8

My forest experience with United Airlines

My trip was very comfortable at time and very secure Excelent people and very helpful everything looks gorgeous and the people know what they do congrats

Staff5.0
Punctuality5.0
Flights network5.0
Ticket prices5.0
Travel comfort5.0
Luggage carriage5.0
Meals3.0
Victoria

26 April 2024

2.6

Bad experience

Paying for everything after buying ticket. Had to pay for my bags twice otherwise I couldn’t get the bag tag

Staff2.0
Punctuality4.0
Flights network4.0
Ticket prices1.0
Travel comfort3.0
Luggage carriage1.0
Meals4.0
KUMAR

26 August 2023

5.0

Comfortable

Why book flights with eSky?

Largest choice of flights

With flights from over 500 airlines, we'll find your perfect match in seconds.

Flexible search

Extend your search to include nearby airports and flex your dates for the cheapest deals.

Excellent products and services

Need travel insurance, cancellation insurance, car hire, local attraction bookings or more? We have you covered.

Over 4950 customer reviews - choose proven quality and book with complete confidence.

Psst! Download the eSky app and travel even more comfortably.

New deals every day: flights, holidays, city breaks
Convenient booking management
Everything that matters, always at your fingertips!
Apple Store buttonGoogle Play button

Newsletter subscribers travel for less!

The newsletter contains special deals that you won't find anywhere else.Join and enjoy!